BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting, located at Groenstraat 20, 5398 HG Maren-Kessel , the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://bizassist.nl/en/
Groenstraat 20
5398 HG Maren-Kessel
The Netherlands
+31 6 558 558 17

R. van Waasdijk is the Data Protection Officer of BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting. He can be reached via robert@bizassist.nl

Personal data that we process

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via contact@bizassist.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision-making

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting employee).

Sharing personal data with third parties

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to contact@bizassist.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (CSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or contact@bizassist.nl.

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– We can call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To provide services to you
– BizAssist – Coaching & Consulting also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do this, such as information needed for our tax office.

BizAssist – Coaching Consulting does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the legal retention periods for your personal data.